Meet your Campus Representative and start connecting with our large network of parents and teachers across our schools and cities.

Interested in volunteering?

Please fill out our Spring 2020 Volunteer Nomination Form or contact president@gc-sage.org

2019-2020 Campus Representative Roster

SAGE Campus RepresentativesName
Elementary Campuses
Bear Creek ELCampus RepresentativeCarolina Poché
Bear Creek ELGT SpecialistSheri Robbins
Bear Creek ELPrincipalBryan Calvert
Bransford ELCampus RepresentativeSarah Drummond
Bransford ELGT SpecialistLauren Vise
Bransford ELPrincipalJamie Halliburton
Cannon ELCampus RepresentativeAnn Marie Scott
Cannon ELGT SpecialistMelanie Gable
Cannon ELPrincipalTina Garrett
Colleyville ELCampus RepresentativeErin Burkholder
Colleyville ELGT SpecialistCrystall Peterson
Colleyville ELPrincipalSheila Shimmick
Dove ELCampus RepresentativeDebjani Pal Choudhuri-Ghose
Dove ELGT SpecialistKim Gale
Dove ELPrincipalHeather Landrum
Glenhope ASPIRECampus RepresentativeHeidi Hughes
Glenhope ASPIRECampus RepresentativeAmy Cave
Glenhope ELASPIRE TeacherLynette Hollinger
Glenhope ELCampus Representative
Glenhope ELGT SpecialistAngela Harris
Glenhope ELPrincipalDr. Wynette Griffin
Grapevine ELCampus RepresentativeHarmonie Farrow
Grapevine ELGT SpecialistTressa Maddux
Grapevine ELPrincipalNancy Hale
Heritage ELCampus RepresentativeJulie Rockaway
Heritage ELGT SpecialistAngie Connell
Heritage ELPrincipalJill Hemme
OC Taylor ELCampus RepresentativeJamie Weatherall
OC Taylor ELCampus RepresentativeNicole Gluck
OC Taylor ELGT SpecialistKathy Griffin
OC Taylor ELPrincipalLisa Young Pedevilla
Silver Lake ELCampus RepresentativeCassandra Wood
Silver Lake ELGT SpecialistKristina Callaway
Silver Lake ELPrincipalNicole Whiteside
Timberline ELCampus RepresentativeJoe Sanchez
Timberline ELCampus RepresentativeRobin Morgan
Timberline ELGT SpecialistRonda Bennett
Timberline ELPrincipalLiz Hilcher
Middle Schools
Cross Timbers ASPIRECampus RepresentativeAmy Cole
Cross Timbers ASPIRECampus RepresentativeHeidi McGall
Cross Timbers MSCampus RepresentativeOpen
Cross Timbers MSTeacherErin Bereuter
Cross Timbers MSPrincipalAlex Fingers
Colleyville MSCampus RepresentativeOpen
Colleyville MSTeacherDeborah Morgan
Colleyville MSPrincipalDr. David Arrencibia
Grapevine MSCampus RepresentativeOpen
Grapevine MSTeacherKristin Donovan de Iturrino
Grapevine MSPrincipalLaura Koehler
Heritage MSCampus RepresentativeOpen
Heritage MSTeacherKay Mc Master
Heritage MSPrincipalDr. James Whitfield
High Schools
High School ASPIRECampus RepresentativeKim Farbisz
GHSCampus RepresentativeCharlene Kasse
CHHSCampus RepresentativeRenee Wright
CHHSCampus RepresentativeEllen Weaver
CHHSTeacherJudy Huston
CHHSPrincipalDr. Lance Groppel
GHSTeacherJasmine Escalante
GHSPrincipalDavid Denning